My Account Logout Cancel
€0.00

Privacy Policy

Get Grocery, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
https://getgrocery.nl/
+31683771227
The Get Grocery Data Protection Officer can be reached at info@getdrive.nl

Personal data that we process
Get Grocery processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- List of customer contact details via an app
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@getdrive.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Get Grocery processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To offer you the possibility to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
Get Grocery does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have significant consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Get Grocery).

How long we keep personal data
Get Grocery does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following of personal data; account: as long as the consumer allows his / her account to exist.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Get Grocery only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Get Grocery and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@getdrive.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Get Grocery would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Get Grocery takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@getdrive.nl